BOWLING HALL OF FAME MEMBERS - NATIONAL - STATE - LOCAL      S thru T
 

SAAD, JOSEPH GREATER PEORIA 1979
SAAL, LES PRINCETON 2006
SACKS, MITCHELL LAKE COUNTY 2009
SADDLER, JOSEPH R. DECATUR 1977
SAK, JOSEPH E. JOLIET 1997
SALAIZ, OSCAR JOLIET 1987
SALVINO,C ARMEN ILLINOIS 1974
SALVINO, CARMEN CHICAGOLAND 2009
SALVINO, CARMEN SPRINGFIELD   1974
SALVINO, CARMEN ABC - CHICAGO 1979
SALVINO, GINNY CHICAGOLAND 2009
SANDIDGE, LESTER SPRINGFIELD   1973
SANDS, AL ROCK ISLAND 1999
SANDUSKY, KENNY MT. VERNON 1987
SANTI, GENE GREATER PEORIA 1993
SAPP, NED CHAMPAIGN   1967
SARLES, JAMES LINCOLN 2004
SARVER, TERRY CHAMPAIGN   1999
SASS, DON QUINCY USBC BA 2007
SATORIOUS, GUS GREATER PEORIA 1958
SAUCEDO, RICHAD L. AURORA 2014
SAUPE, CHARLES GREATER PEORIA 1968
SAVANDA, RANDY MT. VERNON 1994
SCENTS, WESLEY AURORA 1977
SCHABACKER, DON ROCHELLE 2001
SCHABAKER, FRANCES ROCHELLE 2010
SCHABAKER, JOYCE ROCHELLE 2010
SCHADER, ANDREW GREATER PEORIA 1958
SCHADER, FRANK GREATER PEORIA 1960
SCHAEFER JR., PAUL DECATUR 1980
SCHAEFER, FRED EFFINGHAM 1990
SCHAEFFER, ERIC AURORA 1970
SCHAFER, PAUL III DECATUR 2006
SCHAFER, HAROLD STREATOR 1962
SCHAIBLY, BUD CHICAGOLAND 2009
SCHAIBLY, BUD ILLINOIS 1994
SCHAUB, WALTER II SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2006
SCHERER, CARL J. DECATUR 1984
SCHERER, PHIL GREATER PEORIA 1961
SCHEUNEMAN, LEO CHICAGOLAND 2009
SCHEUNEMAN, LEO ILLINOIS 1970
SCHIAVO, CURT ROCKFORD 2002
SCHIFFERDECKER, RICH GREATER CARLYLE 1994
SCHIMANSKI, LEO DECATUR 1982
SCHLEGEL, EARL MACOMB 1983
SCHLOSSER, BOB ROCHELLE 2001
SCHLUETER, WILLIAM CHAMPAIGN   1976
SCHMALL, DON CHAMPAIGN   2003
SCHMELZER, BILL FREEPORT 2004
SCHMIDT, GEORGE ROCHELLE 2004
SCHMIDT, GREG ROCHELLE 2004
SCHMIDT, JAN M. CHICAGOLAND 2011
SCHMIDT, KEN STREATOR 2013
SCHMIDT, RON PEORIA 2017
SCHMITT, WIEMAR STREATOR 1978
SCHMITZ SR., JOHN R. AURORA 2004
SCHNECKENBURGER, C. GREATER PEORIA 1960
SCHNEIDER, EDWARD AURORA 1980
SCHNEIDER, HARRY SUB. WINDY CITY  1980
SCHNEIDER, RALPH STREATOR 2000
SCHOBERLEIN, HAROLD AURORA 1976
SCHOENBERGER, LU CHICAGOLAND 2009
SCHOFIELD, JOHN FREEPORT 2008
SCHRADER, FRED AURORA 1976
SCHRADER, EORGE GREATER PEORIA 1964
SCHRAI, MARTY GREATER PEORIA 1969
SCHRAMER, RALPH AURORA 1981
SCHREMPP, DANNY GREATER CARLYLE 2017
SCHROEDER, BRIAN CHAMPAIGN   2013
SCHROEDER, HARRY DECATUR 1976
SCHUBERT, DAYLE STREATOR 1968
SCHUBERT, FRED STREATOR 1962
SCHUBERT, GERRY GREATER CARLYLE 2010
SCHUCK, BUTCH LAKE COUNTY 2011
SCHUERMAN, DALE DECATUR 2013
SCHULDT, ARNOLD AURORA 1984
SCHULDT, JOHN C. ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2008
SCHULDT, RON ROCK ISLAND 2004
SCHULTZ, CLYDE ROCK ISLAND 1990
SCHULTZ, DONALD ROCHELLE 2006
SCHULTZ, LYLE F. DEKALB 2004
SCHULTZ, MILTON SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2005
SCHULZ, TERRY L. GREATER PEORIA 2004
SCHUTT, CLARE ROCK ISLAND 1977
SCHWAB, RALPH DECATUR 1988
SCHWARTZLE, DALE DECATUR 1986
SCHWARZ, RICHARD L. GREATER CARLYLE 2001
SCHWENDY, RICHIE BLOOMINGTON 2014
SCHWEININGER, ELMER GENESEO 1993
SCHWERMAN, DARRELL EFFINGHAM 2001
SCHWESKA, DON ROCK ISLAND 1990
SCOTT, DICK STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1999
SCOTT, GENE SPRINGFIELD 1975
SCOTT, JACOB ROCHELLE 2009
SCOTT, JOHN G. ILLINOIS 1998
SCOTT, RICH OTTAWA 2005
SCRIBNER, TOM DECATUR 2001
SCRIVEN, ROGER MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2004
SEARCY, G. W. "BILL" STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1986
SEGALLA, NICK R. ROCKFORD 1997
SEGHETTI, DON GREATER PEORIA 1981
SEGIN, ADOLPH SPRINGFIELD   1962
SEHR SR., JOSEPH CHICAGOLAND 2009
SEHR SR., JOSEPH ILLINOIS 1976
SEIFERT, ORRIN AURORA 1999
SELBY, KENNY HAVANA 2000
SELDAL, BRUCE DEKALB 2011
SEMLA, LOU SPRINGFIELD   1970
SENSABAUGH, JAMIE MCHENRY 2003
SERBY, DOYLE OTTAWA 2004
SERVIN, WARREN ROCKFORD 1992
SERVIS, JIM ILLINOIS 2007
SERVIS, JIM LAKE COUNTY 1998
SEUSS, LEROY ROCK ISLAND 1976
SEYLLER, JAMES SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2011
SHAE,  MIKE DECATUR 2015
SHAFER, DON MT. VERNON 1983
SHAFER, TERRY A. MCHENRY 2009
SHARP, CURTIS SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1990
SHARP, JERRY GENESEO 2007
SHARP, MARION MATTOON 1998
SHATTUCK, LOEN ROCKFORD 1989
SHEAR, DAVE MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2005
SHEFF, SCOTT SPRINGFIELD 2007
SHEHORN, GAYLORD MT. VERNON 1991
SHEPHARDSON, JEAN DEKALB 2008
SHERLOCK, TONY GREATER PEORIA 2009
SHERRILL, NELSON DEKALB 1996
SHERWOOD SR., SID SHELBYVILLE 1996
SHERWOOD, BERNIE STREATOR 2001
SHIRK, TONY KANKAKEE 1981
SHOEMAKER, BOB EFFINGHAM 1987
SHOGREN, TOM MACOMB 1992
SHONKWILER, DEE CHAMPAIGN   2012
SHORE, KEN HAVANA 1996
SHOUP, MELVIN GREATER PEORIA 1976
SHRAGEL, BUD GALESBURG 2001
SHUDA JR., ANTHONY GREATER PEORIA 1965
SHUDA SR., ANTHONY GREATER PEORIA 1958
SHUDA, ANTHONY ILLINOIS 1979
SHUGHART, FRED MACOMB
SIBENALLER,J EROME AURORA 2005
SIBIGTROTH, JIM ROCKFORD 2001
SICKLER, KENNETH AURORA 2003
SICKLER, KEVIN AURORA 2008
SICKLER, RALPH AURORA 2004
SIEFERMAN, WALT FREEPORT 1998
SIEG, JERRY MCHENRY 2015
SIEGEL, LINDSEY CHICAGOLAND 2007
SIEGEL, LINDSEY CHICAGOLAND 2009
SIETSEMA, JEFF DEKALB 2011
SIMONIS, JOE ILLINOIS 2008
SIMPSON, RUSSELL ROCK ISLAND 1993
SIMS, J. WILBERT CHICAGOLAND 2009
SIMS, J. WILBUR ILLINOIS 1979
SIMS, THOMAS J. SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2008
SINGLETON, A. N. CHICAGOLAND 2009
SINGLETON, A. N. AURORA 1981
SINGLETON, A. N. ILLINOIS 1991
SINKE, JOE CHICAGOLAND 2009
SINKE, JOE ILLINOIS 1972
SINKE, JOE  ABC - CHICAGO 1977
SIPES, WILLARD GALESBURG 1987
SISCO, RALPH ROCK ISLAND 1979
SKALA, "CHAMP" ROCK ISLAND 1985
SKINNER JR., VANCE MT. VERNON 1986
SKINNER SR., VANCE MT. VERNON 1970
SKINNER, HUGH PRINCETON 1996
SKOFF, PHIL LAKE COUNTY 1993
SKRZYNECKI, DARWIN CHICAGOLAND 2007
SKRZYNECKI, DARWIN CHICAGOLAND 2009
SKRZYNECKI, DARWIN ILLINOIS 2006
SKRZYNECKI,DARWIN SUB. WINDY CITY 2017
SKRZNECKI, DIANA CHICAGOLAND 2014
SLABER SR., RALPH ILLINOIS 2013
SLABER SR., RALPH CHICAGOLAND 2013
SLADE, JOHN QUINCY USBC BA 2009
SLEDGE, TERRY STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1994
SLOTHOWER, CLARK STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1985
SMALLWOOD, BODIE PRINCETON 1985
SMART, DON MACOMB 1976
SMILEY, PAT SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2001
SMIT, GERALD ROCK ISLAND 1987
SMIT, STEVE ROCK ISLAND 2002
SMITH JR., DAN MATTOON 1978
SMITH, CONNIE DEKALB 2014
SMITH JR., RALPH MATTOON 1976
SMITH, SCOTT SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2007
SMITH, THOMAS CHAMPAIGN   2000
SMITH, ALAN CHAMPAIGN   1979
SMITH, C.  SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1987
SMITH, C.DEANE JOLIET 2001
SMITH, CLIFF AURORA 1976
SMITH, DAVE SPRINGFIELD   1990
SMITH, EDMOND GREATER PEORIA 1964
SMITH, GARY ILLINOIS 2005
SMITH, GARY GREATER PEORIA 1996
SMITH, HAROLD MACOMB 1974
SMITH, JAMES A. MATTOON 1995
SMITH, JIM ROCKFORD 1984
SMITH, JOHN C. AURORA 1970
SMITH, KENNY MACOMB 1992
SMITH,LORI ROCKFORD 2016
SMITH, MAURICE E. ILLINOIS 2011
SMITH, MAURICE E. CHICAGOLAND 2007
SMITH, MIKE ROCKFORD 2015
SMITH, NED E. DECATUR 1983
SMITH, PHIL SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1995
SMITH, RICHARD ILLINOIS 1988
SMITH, RICHARD MCHENRY 2002
SMITH, ROGER MT. VERNON 1991
SMITH, RON SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1987
SMITH, SKID CHAMPAIGN   1967
SMITH, STEVE GREATER PEORIA 2002
SMITH, WADE C. ILLINOIS 2006
SMITH, WADE C. SPRINGFIELD   1994
SMYSER, MIKE MATTOON 1992
SMYTH, LES FREEPORT 1997
SNEED, WAYNE KANKAKEE 2000
SNELL, BRAD SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1996
SNELL, BRAD ILLINOIS 2007
SNYDER, RON DECATUR 2015
SOBIESKI, RAYMOND DECATUR 1987
SOMMER JR., JOHN  ROCKFORD 1986
SOMMER JR., JOHN  ILLINOIS 2007
SOMMER JR., JOHN    ABC - ROCKFORD 2006
SOMMERS, RICHARD MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 1999
SOPPER, MICHAEL SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2005
SORN, JOE FREEPORT 2000
SOSEBEE, CHARLES LAKE COUNTY 2007
SOSINSKI, MICHAEL J. SPRINGFIELD   1996
SPAGNOLI, FRED SPRINGFIELD   1977
SPAID, LARRY MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2000
SPAULDING, H."PENNY" ROCK ISLAND 1978
SPAULDING, H."PENNY" ILLINOIS 1991
SPAULDING, H."PENNY" MOLINE-E.AST MOLINE 1983
SPECHT, HAROLD QUINCY 2013
SPEIR, CLYDE AURORA 1991
SPENARD, AL KANKAKEE 1981
SPENCE, HOWARD AURORA 1976
SPENCER, LARRY ROCKFORD 2014
SPIEZIO, ANTHONY JOLIET 1981
SPIEZIO, MICKEY ILLINOIS 1989
SPIEZIO, MICKEY JOLIET 1979
SPIGNER, BILL ILLINOIS 1999
SPIGNER, BILL LAKE COUNTY 1999
SPIGNER, BILL ABC - VERNON HILLS 2001
SPIGNER, WILLIAM CHICAGOLAND 2009
SPILKER, RONALD QUINCY 2014
SPILLERS, RUSS MACOMB 1978
SPOTANSKI, DONALD ILLINOIS 2012
SPOTANSKI, DONALD SCHELLER 2012
SPREIT, EDWARD SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1979
ST.CLAIR, LARRY E. CHAMPAIGN   1970
STANISH, JEFFERY B. MCHENRY 2011
STANKAVICH, BERNIE SPRINGFIELD   1977
STANKAVICH, BILL ILLINOIS 1991
STANKAVICH, BILL ILLINOIS 1991
STANKAVICH, BILL SPRINGFIELD   1973
STASH SR., GEORGE STREATOR 1977
STASSEL, JOSEPH STREATOR 1962
STATHEM, MARK QUINCY 2014
STEERS, HARRY CHICAGOLAND 2009
STEERS, HARRY ILLINOIS 1969
STEERS, HARRY ABC - CHICAGO 1941
STEFANICH, JIM ILLINOIS 1976
STEFANICH, JIM JOLIET 1979
STEFANICH, JIM ABC - JOLIET 1983
STEFFENS, JACK LINCOLN 2003
STEIL, MICHAEL CHICAGOLAND 2017
STEIL, MIKE LAKE COUNTY 2016
STEIN, ROBERT SPRINGFIELD 2003
STEINBACH, RAY GREATER PEORIA 1972
STEINKE, MARK AURORA 1996
STEINKRUGER, CORKY MACOMB 1996
STENNETT, WARD ROCKFORD 1982
STEPHENS,BYRON SPRINGFIELD   1998
STERBENZ, FRANK SPRINGFIELD   1980
STERBENZ, JOSEPH LAKE COUNTY 1995
STERN, LAWRENCE STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1987
STEURY, KEN E. MATTOON 1999
STEVENS, ROBERT PRINCETON 2001
STEVENS, SOL STREATOR 1963
STEVENSON, TED OTTAWA USBC 2008
STEVENSON, RICK GREATER PEORIA 2009
STEWART, BILL GENESEO 1996
STEWART, ROGER ILLINOIS 2011
STEWART, ROGER  CHICAGOLAND 2007
STIEG, GERALD MCHENRY COUNTY 2015
STIEGEMEIER, MELVIN DECATUR 1976
STIER, KENNETH PRINCETON 1998
STOCKING, RON ROCHELLE 2008
STOCKTON, FLOYD MT. VERNON 1973
STOCKTON, OSCAR MT. VERNON 1970
STODDARD, KENNETH DEKALB 1997
STOKES, DYLE OTTAWA USBC 2008
STONE, ANDY BLOOMINGTON 2014
STONE, DAVE ROCKFORD 2006
STONE, JAMES A. SPRINGFIELD   1987
STONER, TOM GREATER PEORIA 2013
STORM, E.G. MATTOON 1975
STOUT, VELDE GREATER PEORIA 1958
STRAIT JR., GARY GREATER PEORIA 2008
STRANSKI, HARRY MT. VERNON 1991
STRAWBRIDGE, DON ROCHELLE 2009
STRODE, SCOTT SPRINGFIELD 2011
STRUCK, RAY CHICAGOLAND 2015
STRUNK, EMIL PRINCETON 1970
STUART, HARRY ROCK ISLAND 1995
STUART, ROBERT GREATER PEORIA 1988
STUBLER, JAMES ILLINOIS 2015
STUCKWISCH, ROLAND MACOMB 1991
STUKEL, BILL JOLIET 1982
STUNKEL, WALLY KANKAKEE 1981
STURGEON, PHIL DECATUR 2002
SULLIVAN, JAMES CHICAGOLAND 2009
SULLIVAN, JAMES ILLINOIS 1985
SULLIVAN, MIKE MACOMB 1992
SULLIVAN, RON GREATER PEORIA 1998
SUMMANN, GLEN GREATER CARLYLE 2010
SUMNER, ROBERT GREATER PEORIA 1989
SUND, CLARENCE MCHENRY 2002
SUNDIN SR., EARL MOLINE-EAST MOLINE 1984
SUNTER, DEIDRE  CHICAGOLAND 2009
SUNTER, DEIDRE  GREATER CARLYLE 2009
SUPANICH, RICHARD CHICAGOLAND 2009
SUPANICH, RICHARD ILLINOIS 1990
SUR, ANDY EFFINGHAM 1997
SUTTON, JACK SPRINGFIELD   1975
SUYDAM, MIKE LAKE COUNTY 2010
SVOMA, CHARLES CHICAGOLAND 2009
SVOMA, CHARLES ILLINOIS 1971
SWAN, DANIEL D. DEKALB 2010
SWANSON, LESTER MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 1994
SWANSON, PAUL DEKALB 1996
SWANSON, PAUL GREATER PEORIA 2010
SWANSON, STAN DEKALB 2014
SWEARINGEN, EARL B. CHAMPAIGN   1970
SWEENEY, PETER McHENRY COUNTY 2016
SWEGLE, ALLEN ROCHELLE 2009
SWENSON, DENNIS ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2012
SWENSON, EINER PRINCETON 1973
SWINEHAMER, ADEN AURORA 1972
SZEWERENKO, BEN KANKAKEE 1982
TABAKA, CHARLES CHAMPAIGN   1964
TABER,  D. R. AL ROCK ISLAND 1977
TAKACS, LOU SPRINGFIELD   1977
TALBOT, ROY DEKALB 1994
TAMRAZ, DAVID SUBURBAN WINDY CITY 2016
TALLEY, ANTHONY C. JOLIET 2006
TANNERY, ELMER AURORA 1978
TATE, ELDO EFFINGHAM 1994
TAYLOR, CHARLES QUINCY 2011
TAYLOR,J AMES E. GREATER PEORIA 2004
TAYLOR, STEVE SUB. WINDY CITY  2013
TAYLOR, VERNON PRINCETON 1986
TAYLOR, VIRGIL STREATOR 2005
TAYLOR, WARD LAKE COUNTY 2006
TEASLEY, LYNN EFFINGHAM 2004
TEKAMPE, ROLAND LAKE COUNTY 2014
TEMEYER, JOSEPH SPRINGFIELD   1962
TEMPLE, KENT MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2001
TENGGREN, RON SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2000
TESCH, ARTHUR AURORA 1976
THADEN, STAN ILLINOIS 2013
THADEN, STAN CHICAGOLAND 2011
THATCHER, JIM SUBURBAN WINDY CITY 2014
THEISEN SR., HARRY AURORA 1971
THIEM, RICKY JAMES ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2009
THIEME, OT GREATER PEORIA 1958
THOMA, FRANK "SYKES" ILLINOIS 1970
THOMA, FRANK "SYKES" ABC - CHICAGO 1971
THOMA, FRED GREATER PEORIA 1959
THOMA, HARRY GREATER PEORIA 1961
THOMAS, CHARLES GREATER PEORIA 1988
THOMAS, COREY ROCKFORD AREA 2011
THOMAS, FRANK CHICAGOLAND 2009
THOMAS, FRANK DEKALB 1998
THOMAS, JIM ILLINOIS 1978
THOMAS, JIM STREATOR 1975
THOMAS, JOHN  HAVANA 1996
THOMAS, JOHN  SPRINGFIELD 2003
THOMAS, LLOYD CHICAGOLAND 2009
THOMASON, K.B. MATTOON 1965
THOMLE, FRANK AURORA 1971
THOMPSON, DOUG PRINCETON 2013
THOMPSON, DOUG PRINCETON 2013
THOMPSON, HOWARD  MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2001
THOMPSON, MICHAEL CHICAGOLAND 2010
THOMPSON, WILLIAM CHICAGOLAND 2009
THOMPSON, WILLIAM ILLINOIS 1999
THOMPSON, WILLIAM ABC-CHICAGO 1993
THORMAN, WAYNE MACOMB 2001
THORNTON, ROBERT ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2012
THYFAULT, GARY KANKAKEE 1986
THYFAULT, JIM KANKAKEE 1986
THYFAULT, PAUL KANKAKEE 1981
TIBOLD, GEORGE AURORA 1975
TIESMAN, LOREN MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2004
TIESMAN, MITCHELL MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 1995
TINSLEY, ERVIN  ROCK ISLAND 1980
TINSLEY, LARRY ILLINOIS 2005
TINSLEY, LARRY MT. VERNON 1988
TIPPY, RALPH GREATER PEORIA 1958
TOBLER, JERRY ROCHELLE 2010
TOLAN,J OHN BLOOMINGTON 2012
TOLER, FRANK CHAMPAIGN   1998
TOLF, WESLEY AURORA 1973
TOLLE, CLIFF ILLINOIS 1984
TOLLE, CLIFF JOLIET 1979
TOMKO, GEORGE SPRINGFIELD   1968
TONKEL, ORA GREATER PEORIA 1958
TOPPING, WILBERT GREATER PEORIA 1998
TOWERY, WILLARD HAVANA 2008
TOWNSEND, NELSON SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2000
TRABER, DAVID ILLINOIS 2011
TRABER, DAVID MCHENRY 2006
TRAEGER, CHARLES SPRINGFIELD   1972
TRAENKENSCHUH, VIC GREATER PEORIA 1986
TRAUBENIK, JOE CHICAGOLAND 2009
TRAUBENIK, JOE ILLINOIS 1973
TRIMPE, WILLIAM HAVANA 2000
TROMBETTA, JOE CHICAGOLAND 2009
TROMBETTA, JOE ILLINOIS 2005
TROUPER, ROBERT JOLIET 1997
TROXELL, TOM PRINCETON 2013
TROXELL, TOM PRINCETON 2013
TRUITT, MIKE ROCKFORD 2005
TUCKER, KEN MATTOON 1981
TUERK, FRED GREATER PEORIA 1958
TUERK, HENRY GREATER PEORIA 1971
TURCANY, NICK AURORA 1974
TURLEY, SAM GREATER CARLYLE 2016
TURNER, JACK DECATUR 1985
TURRELL, ED KANKAKEE 1983